Le informamos que utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para ofrecerte un mejor servicio, de acuerdo con tus hábitos de navegación. Si continúas navegando, consideramos que aceptas su uso. Puedes consultar nuestra Política de Cookies aquí

Legal notice

 

Privacy Policy.

Pursuant to Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (Ley de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico -LSSI), we inform:

1. Purpose.

Art. 10 LSSI: www.borawind.eu is an internet domain owned by BORA WIND ENERGY MANAGEMENT S.L., with TAX ID Number B86283397. The company has registered in the Madrid Companies Registry, volume 29153, page 75, registration sheet M-524897.

For the purposes of this document, the contact email is  borawind@borawind.eu

This legal notice regulates the use of the domain.

The use of this website means you agree the conditions included in this Notice. In the case of certain services, content and / or tools offered via this website requiring the application of special conditions, these shall make available to user.

Moreover, it warns that both the content and services of this website and the own conditions of use may be modified without notice.

2. Conditions of use.

The User agrees to provide truthful, accurate and complete information about its identity.

In addition, the user agrees to keep personal data update that could be provided to the domain holder; therefore, the data holder is solely responsible for the falsehoods or inaccuracies thereof.

In the event of minors they must have the permission of their parents, guardians or legal representatives to access to the provided services . BORA WIND ENERGY MANAGEMENT S.L. is not responsible in the event of inexact or false data related with this issue.

- The website may only be used for lawful purposes; therefore the user agrees to make a lawful and honest use under these Terms of Use, and not using the services of the website for conducts contrary to the Spanish legislation, morality and public order. The user assumes all responsibilities for damages against the holder of this website or third parties that may arise from illegal practices or impermissible activities as the following:

BORA WIND ENERGY MANAGEMENT S.L. is not liable for links to other websites and their existence does not imply that BORA WIND ENERGY MANAGEMENT S.L. approves or accepts their contents and services. These other websites are not controlled by BORA WIND ENERGY MANAGEMENT S.L. neither covered by this Privacy Policy.. If you access to other websites using the links provided, the operators of these websites may gather your personal information. Make sure you are satisfied with the privacy policies of these third-party websites before providing any personal information.


In general,domain holder excludes its liability for any damage that may result from the use of the website, or resulting from the infringement of the rights of intellectual and industrial property by users and / or lack of truthfulness, accuracy, and timeliness of the content. Neither may be required responsibilities to the domains holder due to interruption of services, undesired operations or inability to access the service.

The domain holder is not liable for damages caused by the presence of viruses or other harmful software that could produce alterations in the computer system of the user.

The website, its programs, designs, logos, text and / or graphics are property of the provider of the website or has a proper license or express authorization of the authors.

Any total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, always requires the prior authorization of the domain holder.

The user agrees not to perform any contrary acts to the rights of intellectual and industrial property of the author.

The service provider authorizes third parties to redirect directly to the specific contents of this website but should be redirected to the main website of the provider.

3. Data protection policy.

According to the Organic Law of Personal Data Protection ( Ley Orgánica de Protección de Datos) 15/1999, BORA WIND ENERGY MANAGEMENT S.L. informs that personal data of users through this website will be included and processed in a file owned by BORA WIND ENERGY MANAGEMENT S.L. and will be managed exclusively for the purpose described in each form. Pressing the button "SEND" (''ENVIAR'') the user consents the processing of their data by BORA WIND ENERGY MANAGEMENT S.L.

BORA WIND ENERGY MANAGEMENT S.L. commits that personal data requested are strictly necessary to perform the service demanded by the user. You will be informed of the requirements to provide certain information, without which it would be not possible to carry out the service.

BORA WIND ENERGY MANAGEMENT S.L., as responsible of this data is committed to maintain the secrecy and confidentiality of the Personal Data given to it, adopting all necessary security measures in order to avoid its loss, modification without consent or no access authorized, in accordance with the The Spanish Law R.D. 1720/2007 of 21 December.

The user can exercise in any time their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition established in the Organic Law of Personal Data Protection ( Ley Orgánica de Protección de Datos) 15/1999 , notifying to BORA WIND ENERGY MANAGEMENT S.L., Pº de Castellana, 91 5ª Pl. 28046 MADRID.

Furthermore, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (Ley de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico -LSSI), BORA WIND ENERGY MANAGEMENT S.L. undertakes not to send advertising via mail without previous authorization of the addressee. The user may oppose to receive advertising by checking the appropriate box.

4. Use of cookies

BORA WIND ENERGY MANAGEMENT S.L. as owner of this website declares that uses automatic data collection procedures to keep the registration of users who visit the website. Click here to go to the use of cookies policy

5. Applicable Law

These Terms shall be governed at all times by the provisions of the Spanish legislation.